Spring 12 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV Red
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red0552525052536 10  11  0 0
 A4 : GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red5052055052534 7  8  7 0
 A6 : United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red0225055252533 6  10  0 0
 A5 : Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red5500555222233 3  13  2 0
 A10 : GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red5005005555232 5  18  1 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red5000222555531 2  16  3 0
 A1 : Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red2005552020526 4  17  3 1
 A7 : DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red5255202200023 -5  16  1 0
 A12 : SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red - Forfeited 2505200003219 -3  15  0 1
 A9 : DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red0020025050519 -6  19  0 0
 A11 : NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red5020022002518 -5  14  1 1
 A8 : SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red - Forfeited 005020000-205 -18  29  1 0

Bracket - Sunday, March 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11207  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend A4 vs A9GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 3 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red0
 11191  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 A2 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red 3 vs.GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red4

Bracket - Saturday, March 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11226  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 0 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red1
 11233  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A7 vs A10DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red 2 vs.GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red1
 11225  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A2 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red0

Bracket - Sunday, March 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11194  Shakerag Elementary  10:45 AM  1 A5 vs A8Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 2 vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red0
 13263  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A1SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red 2 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red2
 11197  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A5GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red4
 11260  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red 1 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11205  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend A4 vs A1GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 2 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red1
 11200  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red2
 11211  Concorde Fire - Montgomery Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red0

Bracket - Sunday, March 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11255  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red 0 vs.GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red4
 11227  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A6DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red 0 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red0
 11217  Arizona Avenue  02:45 PM  2 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red 3 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red1
 11239  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 1 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red1

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11257  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red1
 11216  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A4United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red0
 11198  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A3DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red 1 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red0
 13266  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 1 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red2

Bracket - Sunday, March 25, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11202  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red2
 13262  Shakerag Elementary  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 1 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red0
 11199  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A7SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red3
 11252  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red 6 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red2

Bracket - Thursday, April 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11190  TBD C   --    --  A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red 1 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11245  Shakerag Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A7Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red1
 11218  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 2 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red2
 13264  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red2
 11222  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A6 vs A1United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red3

Bracket - Sunday, April 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13269  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 A7 vs A12DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red 1 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red1
 11192  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A6DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 0 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red2
 11214  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A11SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red 2 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11232  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A11 vs A3NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 1 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red1
 11262  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 2 A8 vs A6SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red 0 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red4
 11203  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A1DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red 0 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red0
 11243  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red1
 13265  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A2SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red2

Bracket - Sunday, April 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11263  Central Park  11:00 AM  3 A6 vs A3United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 1 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red1
 11223  Marathon Park  11:45 AM  3 A8 vs A9SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red2

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11247  UQP  11:00 AM  02 A11 vs A5NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red1
 11235  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 1 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red2
 11258  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red1
 13261  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red2
 11206  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A7DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red1

Bracket - Sunday, April 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11193  Metro North Pk  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A10NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 1 vs.GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red2
 11231  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 4 A8 vs A2SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red7

Bracket - Thursday, May 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11242  Shakerag Elementary  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 2 vs.United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red2

Bracket - Friday, May 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11259  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red 1 vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red0

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11215  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A8GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 2 vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red1
 11256  GSA  02:30 PM  Spen A4 vs A3GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 0 vs.Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red3
 13271  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A6 vs A12United FA 98 Red- CL IV Red 1 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red0
 11248  Shakerag Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A2Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red1

Bracket - Sunday, May 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11201  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A8GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 2 vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red1
 11208  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A9GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red0
 13270  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12Concorde Fire White-CL IV Red 3 vs.SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red0

Bracket - Thursday, May 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11204  Shakerag Elementary  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Georgia Express FC 98- CL IV Red 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red0

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11264  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A11 vs A9NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red3
 11266  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A1GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red 4 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red1
 13267  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A8SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red
Forfeited Game
 3F vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red
Forfeited Game
0F

Bracket - Sunday, May 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13268  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10SCFC Celtic 97/98 - CL IV Red 2 vs.GA Rush Swoosh 97/98 - CL IV Red2

Bracket - Monday, May 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11195  Big Shanty Park  07:30 PM  01 A1 vs A11Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red 0 vs.NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11229  UQP  06:30 PM  01 A11 vs A7NASA B16 Royal - CL IV Red 2 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red1

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11221  Duncan Creek Park  11:30 AM  1 A9 vs A2DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 White- CL IV Red2
 11265  GSA  02:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A7GSA 98 Phoenix Black- CL IV Red 3 vs.DDYSC 98 Wolves Premier- CL IV Red0

Bracket - Sunday, May 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11230  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - CL IV Red2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11237  Adams Park  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A8Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - CL IV Red 2 vs.SSA Central 98 B Red - CL IV Red0






Affinity Sports Copyright ? 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.