Spring 12 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - GU13 Athena D
     

Bracket      


ALL D      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 D8 : NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D5552555250544 15  4  0 0
 D4 : United FA 99 Black - ATH D0552525555544 14  1  0 0
 D3 : SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D5255050255539 6  11  2 0
 D11 : NW YMCA Blue - ATH D5022555225538 13  8  0 0
 D5 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D2255520005531 4  9  0 0
 D9 : Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D0250552205531 9  10  1 0
 D10 : SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D5222050250023 -4  13  0 0
 D6 : RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D0500052005017 -15  26  0 0
 D2 : SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D0005002002514 -9  15  0 0
 D1 : GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D0005002005214 -8  15  0 0
 D12 : TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D2020000520011 -14  24  0 0
 D7 : DSC Revolution Green - ATH D022000020028 -11  14  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12577  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 D4 vs D11United FA 99 Black - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, March 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12539  GSA  12:00 PM  Schr D1 vs D3GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D 0 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D1
 12537  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 D8 vs D9NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D0
 12562  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 D4 vs D2United FA 99 Black - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D0
 12534  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 D7 vs D10DSC Revolution Green - ATH D 1 vs.SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D2

Bracket - Sunday, March 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12567  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 D7 vs D5DSC Revolution Green - ATH D 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12561  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 D7 vs D12DSC Revolution Green - ATH D 0 vs.TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D0
 12585  Scott Hudgens Park  10:30 AM  1 D5 vs D3Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 1 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D1
 12590  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 D4 vs D1United FA 99 Black - ATH D 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D0
 12546  UQP  03:00 PM  02 D8 vs D11NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D0
 12582  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D10Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D 1 vs.SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D1

Bracket - Sunday, March 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12580  Whitlock  01:00 PM  7 D10 vs D4SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH D0
 12565  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D3SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 0 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12541  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr D1 vs D5GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D2
 12544  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 D7 vs D3DSC Revolution Green - ATH D 1 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D2
 12536  UQP  09:00 AM  02 D8 vs D2NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D0
 12535  Alpharetta North Park  11:00 AM  1 D9 vs D12Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D 6 vs.TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D0
 12589  Whitlock  03:00 PM  7 D10 vs D11SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D1
 12557  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 D4 vs D6United FA 99 Black - ATH D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, March 25, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12579  Marathon Park  10:00 AM  1 D10 vs D6SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D2
 12540  UQP  01:00 PM  01 D8 vs D4NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH D0
 12572  Webb Bridge Park  02:30 PM  1 D9 vs D5Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D1
 12584  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 D2 vs D6SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 2 vs.RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D1
 12578  Tramore Park  03:45 PM  2 D11 vs D12NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 1 vs.TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, March 31, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12591  Whitlock  09:00 AM  6 D10 vs D2SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 1 vs.SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D0
 12550  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 D6 vs D1RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D5

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12569  Tramore Park  09:30 AM  10 D11 vs D3NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 3 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D2
 12593  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D1NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 4 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D1
 12592  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 D9 vs D7Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D0
 12538  Tophat Soccer Club  05:30 PM  1 D12 vs D4TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH D5

Bracket - Sunday, April 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12574  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D6 vs D11RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D4
 12554  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill D1 vs D9GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D2
 12564  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 D3 vs D12SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D 1 vs.TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D0
 12575  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 D7 vs D8DSC Revolution Green - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12551  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 2 D2 vs D5SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D3
 12545  Whitlock  11:00 AM  6 D10 vs D8SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 1 vs.NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D2
 12571  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 D11 vs D7NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D0
 12559  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 D3 vs D4SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D 0 vs.United FA 99 Black - ATH D2
 12595  Atlanta International School  06:30 PM  1 D12 vs D6TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 0 vs.RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, April 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12594  GSA  01:00 PM  Mill D1 vs D11GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D0
 12547  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D6NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D1
 12563  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D3Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D 2 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D2
 12581  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  1 D5 vs D10Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 0 vs.SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D0

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12543  Whitlock  09:00 AM  6 D10 vs D1SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D0
 12542  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 D6 vs D3RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 2 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D3
 12549  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 2 D2 vs D7SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D0
 12586  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  10 D11 vs D9NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D2
 12573  Central Park  05:00 PM  3 D4 vs D5United FA 99 Black - ATH D 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D0
 12533  Atlanta International School  07:00 PM  1 D12 vs D8TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D5

Bracket - Sunday, April 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12596  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 D4 vs D9United FA 99 Black - ATH D 3 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D0
 12583  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 D11 vs D5NW YMCA Blue - ATH D 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D0

Bracket - Friday, May 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12552  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 2 D2 vs D11SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12548  Atlanta International School  11:00 AM  1 D12 vs D10TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 3 vs.SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D1
 12570  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 D2 vs D9SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D2
 12587  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 D4 vs D7United FA 99 Black - ATH D 1 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, May 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12588  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 D3 vs D8SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D 1 vs.NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D0
 12597  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D6 vs D9RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush WHITE - ATH D4
 12555  Tophat  05:30 PM  1 D12 vs D2TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D1

Bracket - Friday, May 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12558  Mudcreek  07:30 PM  MC 4 D2 vs D1SSA Central 99 G Red - ATH D 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12576  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 D3 vs D10SSA CFC Snellville 99 G - ATH D 3 vs.SSA South 99G Blue - Ath D0
 12556  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D6 vs D7RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D1
 12553  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  2 D5 vs D8Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G17 Select Royal - ATH D1
 12566  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 D12 vs D1TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D 0 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, May 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12532  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 D6 vs D5RHSC Comets 17 - ATH D 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D4

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12568  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen D1 vs D7GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH D 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green - ATH D0
 12560  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  2 D5 vs D12Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH D 2 vs.TopHat-17 Blue - ATH D1






Affinity Sports Copyright ? 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.