Spring 12 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V Red
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red55555552239 22  2  2 0
 A3 : SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red05555552234 17  9  0 0
 A1 : OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red50555052532 10  9  0 0
 A10 : Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red00555252529 12  17  0 1
 A7 : NASA B17 White- CL V Red55005005525 -4  22  1 0
 A6 : JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red50200055522 -4  19  0 0
 A5 : Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red25000205014 -6  22  0 0
 A4 : GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red52000200211 -8  26  2 0
 A9 : DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red0500000207 -12  26  0 0
 A8 : Buckhead FC White- CL V Red - Forfeited 0-200002000 -27  42  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12218  Felker Park  01:45 PM  ORG A5 vs A8Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red 0 vs.Buckhead FC White- CL V Red0

Bracket - Saturday, March 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12237  UQP  08:30 AM  01 A7 vs A8NASA B17 White- CL V Red 3F vs.Buckhead FC White- CL V Red
Forfeited Game
0
 12227  Oconee County Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red 4 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red1
 12216  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red 3 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red2
 12203  Felker Park  03:00 PM  ORG A5 vs A10Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red 5 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red1

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12209  Felker Park  03:00 PM  ORG A5 vs A3Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red 2 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red3
 12222  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red4
 12230  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  03:30 PM  6 A8 vs A9Buckhead FC White- CL V Red 0 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red7

Bracket - Sunday, March 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12232  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  6 A10 vs A2Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red 2 vs.DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red4
 12200  Oconee County Middle School  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red 0 vs.NASA B17 White- CL V Red3
 12220  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  05:30 PM  6 A8 vs A4Buckhead FC White- CL V Red 2 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red8

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12219  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A10DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red5
 12212  Oconee County Middle School  11:30 AM  1 A1 vs A5OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red0
 12231  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  06:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red1

Bracket - Sunday, March 25, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12233  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A2GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red5

Bracket - Saturday, March 31, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12226  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A9 vs A3DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red 0 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red3
 12206  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red 0 vs.OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12229  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:00 AM  6 A10 vs A6Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red 4 vs.JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red0
 12201  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red 8 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red0
 12215  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A8 vs A1Buckhead FC White- CL V Red 1 vs.OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red5
 12210  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red 6 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red1

Bracket - Sunday, April 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12211  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:30 PM  6 A10 vs A4Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red 5 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red3
 12239  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A7 vs A3NASA B17 White- CL V Red 0 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red4
 12228  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A1DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red 1 vs.OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red0

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12234  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 A3 vs A6SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red 6 vs.JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red0
 12221  GSA  10:30 AM  Spen A4 vs A5GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red0
 12236  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A2 vs A7DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red 4 vs.NASA B17 White- CL V Red0

Bracket - Sunday, April 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12207  Oconee Veteran’s Park  05:00 PM  A A1 vs A9OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red 3 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red1

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12241  Pleasantdale Park  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red 5 vs.Buckhead FC White- CL V Red0
 12243  GSA  10:30 AM  Mill A4 vs A7GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red 1 vs.NASA B17 White- CL V Red2
 12204  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red 3 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red0
 12205  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:30 PM  6 A10 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red 1 vs.OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red1
 12235  Felker Park  01:30 PM  ORG A5 vs A6Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red 1 vs.JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red3

Bracket - Sunday, April 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12238  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  6 A8 vs A2Buckhead FC White- CL V Red 0 vs.DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red0

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12202  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A4 vs A1GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red 1 vs.OFC Assault 99 - CL V Red2
 12217  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A10NASA B17 White- CL V Red 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red8
 12240  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 A9 vs A5DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red 1 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red3
 12214  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A8 vs A6Buckhead FC White- CL V Red 0 vs.JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red6

Bracket - Sunday, May 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12199  Pleasantdale Park  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A10SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red2
 12213  GSA  02:30 PM  Mill A4 vs A9GSA 99 Phoenix Blue- CL V Red 3 vs.DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red3

Bracket - Friday, May 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12225  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  07:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7JM Tull YMCA Ironhorse - CL V Red 2 vs.NASA B17 White- CL V Red0

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12224  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A9 vs A7DDYSC 99 Wolves Premier- CL V Red 2 vs.NASA B17 White- CL V Red3
 12242  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  6 A10 vs A8Bluesprings Liberty Dynamo- CL V Red 8 vs.Buckhead FC White- CL V Red0

Bracket - Sunday, May 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12208  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A7 vs A5NASA B17 White- CL V Red 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - CL V Red1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12223  TBD C   --    --  A2 vs A3DSC Revolution Green- CL V Red 0 vs.SSA CFC Snellville 99 B - CL V Red0






Affinity Sports Copyright ? 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.